2014年1月17日星期五

Latest training guide for Lpi 117-201

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Lpi certification 117-201 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Lpi certification 117-201 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Lpi 117-201, your success is not far away.

To pass the Lpi 117-201 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 201)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

117-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html

NO.1 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A

Lpi exam simulations   117-201 study guide   117-201

NO.2 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A

Lpi certification training   117-201 exam   117-201   117-201 test

NO.3 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B

Lpi   117-201 questions   117-201   117-201   117-201

NO.4 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201   117-201 questions   117-201 test

NO.5 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E

Lpi exam simulations   117-201 exam dumps   117-201   117-201   117-201 original questions   117-201 exam prep

NO.6 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A

Lpi study guide   117-201 test questions   117-201   117-201 exam prep   117-201 original questions

NO.7 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B

Lpi dumps   117-201   117-201   117-201

NO.8 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E

Lpi answers real questions   117-201   117-201 test answers   117-201   117-201 test questions

NO.9 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D

Lpi practice test   117-201   117-201

NO.10 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C

Lpi answers real questions   117-201 demo   117-201   117-201 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J63 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论