2014年1月17日星期五

The latest McAfee Certification MA0-101 exam training methods

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass McAfee MA0-101 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for McAfee MA0-101 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing McAfee certification MA0-101 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the McAfee certification MA0-101 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about McAfee MA0-101 certification test? It is really difficult to pass MA0-101 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken McAfee MA0-101 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass MA0-101 test at the first attempt.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although McAfee MA0-101 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101

NO.2 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B

McAfee study guide   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.3 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.4 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E

McAfee   MA0-101 exam prep   MA0-101 certification

NO.5 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101

NO.6 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.7 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.8 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam prep   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101

NO.9 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C

McAfee braindump   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101

NO.10 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam simulations   MA0-101

NO.11 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 test   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101 exam dumps

NO.12 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A

McAfee certification training   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.13 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 study guide

NO.14 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam prep

NO.15 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A

McAfee braindump   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论