Like the real exam, ITCertKing Lotus 190-802 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
In the recent few years, Lotus 190-802 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Lotus 190-802 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Lotus 190-802 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Lotus 190-802 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Exam Code: 190-802
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes 8 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-802 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Lotus certification 190-802 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Lotus 190-802 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Lotus 190-802 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Lotus 190-802 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Lotus 190-802 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
190-802 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-802_exam.html
NO.1 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
Lotus practice test 190-802 190-802 190-802 dumps 190-802 test
NO.2 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
Lotus answers real questions 190-802 certification training 190-802 190-802
NO.3 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must be
used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802 questions 190-802 test 190-802 190-802 exam
NO.4 You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is the result
of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
Answer: A
Lotus 190-802 190-802 original questions 190-802 answers real questions 190-802 test answers
NO.5 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are running
unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the
agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary
Answer: A
Lotus braindump 190-802 190-802 190-802 exam dumps
NO.6 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
Lotus exam simulations 190-802 190-802 practice test
NO.7 In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a replica in the
standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D
Lotus exam 190-802 exam dumps 190-802 190-802
NO.8 The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2.
Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C
Lotus test 190-802 190-802 190-802
NO.9 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following
groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A
Lotus test answers 190-802 test questions 190-802 190-802 190-802 190-802 practice test
NO.10 Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
Lotus pdf 190-802 braindump 190-802 certification training
NO.11 Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access (DWA) on the
Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for Sametime to function
correctly inside of DWA?
A. Java Servlet Manager
B. HTTP Servlet Manager
C. Domino Servlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C
Lotus demo 190-802 exam prep 190-802 190-802
NO.12 Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update, and
remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 answers real questions 190-802 answers real questions 190-802
NO.13 Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use composite
applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B
Lotus dumps 190-802 certification training 190-802 test answers 190-802 190-802 answers real questions
NO.14 The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server through which
of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802 190-802 exam dumps 190-802 answers real questions
NO.15 Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus Notes
maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is needed to perform this
update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 190-802 190-802 test answers
NO.16 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 practice test 190-802 190-802 190-802 test questions
NO.17 An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import. However, all of the
features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your company will not allow the Notes client
to access that server. Which of the following describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the features
back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the provided
database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802 test answers 190-802 exam simulations 190-802
NO.18 Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this feature. Which of the
following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C
Lotus 190-802 190-802 original questions 190-802 exam dumps
NO.19 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server
to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 certification 190-802 pdf 190-802 braindump
NO.20 Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has designated
that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the following is the result of the
administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from the mailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A
Lotus 190-802 certification training 190-802 190-802
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality MSC-331 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-802_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论