2013年11月13日星期三

The Best SCO 090-055 Exam Training materials

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass SCO certification 090-055 exam disposably with a high score.

SCO 090-055 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 090-055 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of SCO 090-055 exam, ITCertKing SCO 090-055 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest SCO 090-055 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on SCO 090-055 exam training materials.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced SCO 090-055 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the SCO 090-055 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your SCO 090-055 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your SCO 090-055 exam certification. The ITCertKing SCO 090-055 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SCO 090-055 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SCO 090-055 exam. Using our exclusive online SCO 090-055 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SCO 090-055 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SCO 090-055 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Exam Code: 090-055
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

090-055 certification exam is a very import component SCO certification exam. But passing SCO certification 090-055 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 090-055 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

090-055 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html

NO.1 What is the effect of the following route command:
route add 200.100.10.20 200.100.30.40
A. It adds routes to the two hosts 200.100.10.20 and 200.100.30.40.
B. It adds a route to the host 200.100.10.20 through the router 200.100.30.40.
C. It adds a route to the host 200.100.30.40 through the router 200.100.10.20.
D. It is a syntax error.
Answer: B

SCO dumps   090-055 dumps   090-055   090-055   090-055

NO.2 What does the following command do on a UnixWare 7 system:
nsfast enable 80
A. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started, but will not restart at boot time.
B. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started and will restart at boot time.
C. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started, but will not restart at boot time.
D. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started and will restart at boot time.
Answer: D

SCO braindump   090-055 answers real questions   090-055 exam

NO.3 If a zone has a primary and a secondary name server, when does the secondary name server
perform a zone transfer?
A. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the primary name server
B. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the secondary name server
C. Every time the secondary name server successfully contacts the primary name server
D. Only when the secondary server successfully contacts the primary name server and detects
that the primary name servers serial number has changed
Answer: D

SCO   090-055   090-055   090-055 certification training

NO.4 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to share UnixWare 7 files with a Windows client?
A. VisionFS
B. Advanced File and Print Server (AFPS)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Network File System (NFS)
Answer: C

SCO   090-055   090-055 braindump   090-055

NO.5 Which proxy server is installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. Netscape Proxy Server
B. Squid
C. CERN HTTPD
D. No proxy servers are installed by default with UnixWare 7.
Answer: D

SCO practice test   090-055 test   090-055

NO.6 Which mail user agent is NOT installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. mailx
B. dtmail
C. pine
D. elm
Answer: D

SCO   090-055   090-055   090-055 test answers

NO.7 In which level of the TCP/IP protocol stack does TCP Wrappers operate?
A. Application
B. Transport
C. Internet
D. Network Interface
Answer: A

SCO   090-055 exam prep   090-055   090-055 certification

NO.8 Which is the primary file used to configure the sendmail daemon?
A. /etc/mailcap
B. /etc/sendmail.cf
C. /etc/rc2.d/S81sendmail
D. /etc/mail/sendmailrc
Answer: B

SCO exam dumps   090-055   090-055   090-055 demo   090-055

NO.9 What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming
data
is for this host?
A. The Ethernet address
B. The IP address
C. Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) error checking
D. The port number
Answer: B

SCO questions   090-055 certification training   090-055 demo   090-055

NO.10 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO pdf   090-055   090-055 questions   090-055 pdf   090-055 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论