2013年11月13日星期三

090-078 examination of the latest SCO certification exam questions and answers

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

090-078 is an SCO certification exam, so 090-078 is the first step to set foot on the road of SCO certification. 090-078 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 090-078 exam, but passing rate of 090-078 certification exam is not very high.When you select 090-078 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SCO certification 090-078 exam.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: 090-078
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

Now SCO 090-078 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get SCO 090-078 certification. So SCO certification 090-078 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. SCO 090-078 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

ITCertKing's training product for SCO certification 090-078 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SCO certification 090-078 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

090-078 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

NO.1 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(1) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(1) device.
Answer: D

SCO original questions   090-078   090-078   090-078 certification   090-078 certification

NO.2 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078   090-078   090-078 answers real questions

NO.3 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00h
B. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00s
C. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00t
D. /dev/term/ 00s and /dev/term/ 00t
Answer: D

SCO   090-078   090-078 pdf

NO.4 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 answers real questions   090-078 exam   090-078 test questions   090-078

NO.5 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr(1M)
B. displaypkg(1M)
C. diskcfg(1M)
D. dodisk(1M)
Answer: A

SCO test   090-078 practice test   090-078   090-078   090-078 study guide

NO.6 What is the default filesystem type used to create a filesystem in UnixWare 7?
A. AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem)
B. vxfs (Veritas Filesystem)
C. S5 (System V Filesystem)
D. UFS (Extended S5 Filesystem)
Answer: B

SCO   090-078 dumps   090-078   090-078 braindump   090-078

NO.7 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO dumps   090-078 dumps   090-078

NO.8 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO certification   090-078   090-078

NO.9 How many octets are in an IP address?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 32
Answer: B

SCO   090-078 exam dumps   090-078

NO.10 Which is an example of a valid Class A address?
A. 119.32.259.134
B. 126.80.1.96
C. 129.222.101.17
D. 192.127.212.88
Answer: B

SCO certification   090-078 pdf   090-078 braindump   090-078   090-078

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and LOT-406 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论