2013年11月11日星期一

Latest Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

If you attend Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: PEGACSSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

If you use the ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam with a high score.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

PEGACSSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 test answers

NO.2 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam simulations

NO.3 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSSA_v6.2 study guide

NO.4 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2 test   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam prep

NO.5 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.6 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.7 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.8 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.9 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSSA_v6.2 questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2 test answers

NO.10 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.11 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.12 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A

Pegasystems certification   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.13 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.14 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A

Pegasystems answers real questions   PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2

NO.15 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2   PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论