It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing AFP CTP exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the AFP CTP exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. AFP CTP is a high gold content certification exam. AFP CTP authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with AFP certification CTP exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about AFP certification CTP exam as a try.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass AFP certification CTP exam disposably with a high score.
Now passing AFP certification CTP exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass AFP certification CTP exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the AFP certification CTP exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's AFP CTP exam training materials is to choose success.
Exam Code: CTP
Exam Name: AFP (Certified Treasury Professional )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 612 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass AFP certification CTP exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about AFP certification CTP exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of AFP certification CTP exam to meet your need.
CTP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTP_exam.html
NO.1 A company is based in the United States and has an operating subsidiary in Germany. With a stable
U.S. dollar and a depreciating euro, the company's cash manager may elect to:
A. pool excess funds in the United States to offset German deficits.
B. implement a dollar-based multilateral netting system.
C. start leading receivables from the German subsidiary.
D. establish a multicurrency account in the United States.
Answer: C
AFP CTP CTP
NO.2 Which one of the following ties a user ¯ s p ri va t e key t o a use¡ ¯s pu b l ic key
A. A digital signature
B. A digital certificate
C. A digitized signature
D. A digital token
Answer: B
AFP CTP CTP CTP
NO.3 An optimal concentration system minimizes all of the following EXCEPT:
A. administrative costs.
B. disbursement float.
C. excess balances.
D. transfer costs.
Answer: B
AFP test questions CTP CTP CTP CTP
NO.4 Which of the following are important uses of variance analysis in comparing actual cash flows with
projected cash flows?
I. Identifying unanticipated changes in inventory
II. Enhancing short-term investment income
III. Validating a capital budget
IV. Identifying delays in accounts receivable collections
A. I and II only
B. I and IV only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, III, and IV
Answer: B
AFP dumps CTP test CTP CTP CTP
NO.5 A call option for a company has an exercise price of $50. The stock is currently trading at $60. At
maturity, what should an investor who paid $3 for the option do?
A. Exercise the option and gain $7.
B. Exercise the option and gain $10.
C. Not exercise the option and lose $3.
D. Not exercise the option and lose $13.
Answer: A
AFP CTP CTP CTP CTP exam prep CTP
NO.6 Which of the following is a characteristic of giro systems used in countries in Europe?
A. They operate through their postal systems.
B. They are primarily used for company-to-company payments.
C. They do not replace checks for the payment of bills.
D. They do not allow the use of direct debits and credits.
Answer: A
AFP CTP practice test CTP CTP
NO.7 In which of the following international cash management methods is title for goods transferred for
intercompany sales?
A. Pooling
B. Internal factoring
C. Multilateral netting
D. Re-invoicing
Answer: D
AFP CTP study guide CTP
NO.8 A put option on a company's stock has an exercise price of $20. On the delivery date, the stock is
trading at $24 per share. What should the investor who has paid $2 for the option do?
A. Not exercise the option and lose $2.
B. Not exercise the option and lose $6.
C. Exercise the option and gain $2.
D. Exercise the option and gain $4.
Answer: A
AFP test CTP test questions CTP pdf CTP answers real questions
NO.9 Netting is used by which of the following as a cross-border payment technique?
A. European giro providers
B. Foreign subsidiaries of a company
C. Counterparties in a letter of credit transaction
D. TARGET participants
Answer: B
AFP exam prep CTP CTP CTP exam prep
NO.10 A company plans to issue additional equity within the next 12 months but needs to issue debt at a low
interest rate now. Which of the following instruments would BEST meet this objective?
A. Convertible bonds
B. Private placement issue
C. Preferred stock
D. Subordinated debentures
Answer: A
AFP CTP CTP CTP exam simulations
NO.11 Which of the following instruments simplifies the paperwork connected with loans that have multiple
advance features?
A. Master note
B. Banker's acceptance
C. Indenture agreement
D. Note purchase agreement
Answer: A
AFP dumps CTP CTP CTP
NO.12 A bank issues a letter of credit (L/C) and receives a request for payment under the L/C. The buyer
notifies the issuing bank not to make payment because there is a dispute over the quality of the
merchandise. However, the documents received fully comply with the terms of the L/C. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The buyer may immediately return the merchandise and cancel the L/C.
B. The bank may delay payment until reimbursed by the buyer.
C. The bank may delay payment, provided the seller is notified of the dispute within three business days.
D. The bank must make payment and is entitled to immediate reimbursement from the buyer.
Answer: D
AFP CTP exam simulations CTP CTP exam simulations CTP answers real questions
NO.13 In a typical swap transaction, two parties agree to exchange:
A. notional principal amounts.
B. amortization schedules.
C. maturity dates of obligations.
D. cash flows at future points in time.
Answer: D
AFP answers real questions CTP CTP certification training CTP
NO.14 A French company conducts business strictly within the euro zone (the EMU). Which type of risk is of
LEAST concern?
A. Terrorist
B. Regulatory
C. Payment
D. Currency
Answer: D
AFP pdf CTP CTP study guide CTP exam prep
NO.15 An arrangement in which a borrower makes periodic payments to a separate custodial account that is
used to repay debt is known as a:
A. sinking fund
B. balloon payment
C. mortgage
D. zero-coupon bond
Answer: A
AFP practice test CTP pdf CTP
NO.16 An instrument that gives the right to buy a stated number of shares of common stock at a specified price
is known as:
A. an equity warrant
B. a put option
C. a zero coupon bond
D. a subordinated debenture
Answer: A
AFP study guide CTP test questions CTP CTP
NO.17 A Chicago meat processor is concerned about the volatility of pork belly prices. Which of the following
derivative products would be used to fix these prices within a given range?
A. Collar
B. Swap
C. Cap
D. Spot purchase
Answer: A
AFP CTP test questions CTP
NO.18 Account analysis statements should be examined for which of the following reasons?
I. To verify volumes processed
II. To determine daily cash shortages
III. To verify the accuracy of bank service charges
IV. To ensure that company-initiated transactions have occurred
A. I and IV only
B. I and III only
C. II and III only
D. II and IV only
Answer: B
AFP certification training CTP answers real questions CTP CTP original questions
NO.19 The KEY decision in using CCD+ and CTX formats for B2B payments is:
A. whether to keep the payment and remittance information together or separate.
B. whether to use the Internet or an EDI spoke to transmit electronic payments.
C. whether to use an EDI or a UN/EDIFACT protocol to transfer the value electronically.
D. whether an evaluated receipts or paid-on-production technique is being used for the transfer.
Answer: A
AFP CTP CTP exam dumps CTP questions CTP
NO.20 On the basis of the following exchange rates,
which of the following currency amounts has the greatest value in U.S. dollars?
A. C$750,000
B. ¡ê850,00
C. 900,000
D. £¤5,000,000
Answer: B
AFP practice test CTP exam prep CTP exam prep CTP CTP exam dumps CTP exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论