2013年12月4日星期三

The best of HP certification HP0-D13 exam test software

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP0-D13 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-D13 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

HP certification HP0-D13 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP0-D13 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP0-D13 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP0-D13 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP0-D13 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-D13 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP0-D13 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-D13 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-D13
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP0-D13 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP0-D13 exam to get the certification.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-D13 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-D13 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

HP0-D13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html

NO.1 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 demo   HP0-D13 exam prep   HP0-D13

NO.2 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 test   HP0-D13

NO.3 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.4 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.5 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 test   HP0-D13 certification

NO.6 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-D13 test answers   HP0-D13 certification

NO.7 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-D13 original questions   HP0-D13 study guide   HP0-D13 test questions

NO.8 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam simulations   HP0-D13

NO.9 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E

HP exam   HP0-D13 questions   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 certification training

NO.10 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 certification   HP0-D13 practice test   HP0-D13

NO.11 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 original questions   HP0-D13 dumps   HP0-D13

NO.12 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D13 study guide   HP0-D13 test   HP0-D13

NO.13 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 test questions   HP0-D13 test questions   HP0-D13 exam prep

NO.14 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam dumps   HP0-D13 test

NO.15 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13 pdf   HP0-D13 exam simulations   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.16 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-D13 certification training   HP0-D13 exam simulations   HP0-D13 dumps

NO.17 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.18 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 study guide   HP0-D13 test answers   HP0-D13

NO.19 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 answers real questions   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 exam dumps

NO.20 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-D13 exam dumps   HP0-D13 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-553 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论