Passing HP certification HP2-E49 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-E49 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E49 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
Through the HP certification HP2-E49 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP2-E49 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP2-E49 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E49 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
HP2-E49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C
HP HP2-E49 exam dumps HP2-E49 HP2-E49
NO.2 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 test questions HP2-E49 exam HP2-E49
NO.3 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B
HP exam simulations HP2-E49 test answers HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 dumps HP2-E49 exam dumps
NO.4 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 braindump
NO.5 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-E49 exam prep HP2-E49 HP2-E49 exam prep
NO.6 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B
HP HP2-E49 exam HP2-E49 HP2-E49
NO.7 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-E49 HP2-E49
NO.8 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-E49 exam prep HP2-E49 HP2-E49 test answers
NO.9 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-E49 HP2-E49 original questions HP2-E49 demo
NO.10 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B
HP HP2-E49 certification training HP2-E49 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论