You can now get HP HP0-J51 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP0-J51 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP0-J51 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP0-J51 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP0-J51 certification exam.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J51 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Exam Code: HP0-J51
Exam Name: HP (Installing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J51 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-J51 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
HP certification HP0-J51 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in HP certification HP0-J51 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for HP certification HP0-J51 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-J51 exam.
The HP HP0-J51 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-J51 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP0-J51 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-J51 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-J51 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-J51 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
HP0-J51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J51_exam.html
NO.1 Where can you find the DHCP-assigned IP address on your D2D system during initial
configuration?
A. Web Management Interface
B. VGA Console
C. Telnet
D. CommandView TL
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.2 A consultant is discussing with a customer how to create a four node multi-site cluster with the P4000
G2 family of products. The customer wants two physical sites, one being the primary. What is the
minimum total number of managers that should be run to guarantee quorum?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 dumps HP0-J51 questions
NO.3 A consultant meets with a customer to define a Disaster Recovery plan based on HP VLS technology.
What are the most important parameters the consultant must obtain from the customer.? (Select two.)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Restore Point Objective
C. Recovery Time Objective
D. Retention Point Objective
E. Retention Time Objective
Answer: A,C
HP exam simulations HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 original questions HP0-J51 braindump
NO.4 Which P2000 G3 Combo FC/iSCSI controller ports would be most suitable for replicating snapshots to
remote locations?
A. 1GbE iSCSI
B. 10GbE iSCSI
C. 4Gb FC
D. 8Gb FC
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-J51 questions HP0-J51 questions HP0-J51
NO.5 Which CLI command is used to verify the setting of the IP address of a P2000 G3 Storage Array?
A. show ip-address
B. show network-parameters
C. show network-address
D. show network
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-J51 original questions HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.6 A customer has two HP P2000 G3 FC arrays. One is located at a remote branch office. You have been
asked to configure a replication set between the two arrays. Which components are required to form a
replication set? (Select two.)
A. external view volume
B. primary view volume
C. host accessible remote volume
D. destination snap pool
E. source snapshot
Answer: A,D
HP questions HP0-J51 exam dumps HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 certification
NO.7 Which HP P4000 management tool should you use to gather storage system status information?
A. Centralized Management Console (CMC)
B. HP Integrated Lights Out (ILO)
C. Web Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: A
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 demo HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.8 A customer wants to add a drive enclosure to his existing P2000 G3 system. What is the maximum
distance allowed between enclosures?
A. 1m
B. 2m
C. 5m
D. 10m
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 study guide HP0-J51
NO.9 What information is displayed in the Configuration View panel overview of the P2000 SMU about the
status of any FC hosts attached to it? (Select two.)
A. connection type
B. WWPN
C. HBA Firmware revision
D. operating system
E. profile
Answer: B,E
HP demo HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.10 When running diagnostics on a P4000 system you notice that the "BBU Capacity Test" is unchecked by
default. Why is this? (Select two.)
A. The test is not supported on any P4000 system.
B. The test can take up to 24 hours to complete.
C. The test can overwrite HDD data.
D. The test sends data to HP via the Internet.
E. The test turns off the controller's cache.
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-J51 test answers HP0-J51 exam dumps HP0-J51
NO.11 Which D2D network configuration mode will improve the availability of overall network bandwidth?
A. Single Port Configuration
B. Dual Port Configuration
C. High Availability (Port Failover) Configuration
D. High Availability (Link Aggregation) Configuration
Answer: D
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 pdf HP0-J51
NO.12 The HP P2000 G3 FC Storage Array supports both the MSA70 and D2700 disk enclosures. When
connecting these enclosures to the P2000 G3 FC controller, where can the MSA70 enclosure be cabled
without limiting performance?
A. any location
B. before all D2700 enclosures
C. after all D2700 enclosures
D. after the first D2700 enclosure
Answer: C
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 test
NO.13 In an HP P2000 storage array, the Drive Spin Down (DSD) feature can reduce power consumption by
powering down drive spindles. Which statements correctly describe the DSD feature? (Select two.)
A. Disk scrubbing is disabled when DSD is enabled.
B. Only RAID configured vdisks can be spun down.
C. Drive Spin Down delay defaults to 15 minutes.
D. Default state is enabled.
E. Only drives that reside in vdisks can be spun down.
Answer: A,C
HP original questions HP0-J51 HP0-J51 answers real questions HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.14 In the Storage Management Utility for a P2000 G3, which wizards are available to allow you to quickly
and easily set up the system? (Select two.)
A. Drive Wizard
B. Configuration Wizard
C. Replication Setup Wizard
D. Hosts Wizard
E. Physical Setup Wizard
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-J51 braindump HP0-J51 demo HP0-J51 practice test HP0-J51 exam simulations
NO.15 Which method of deduplication is used in the HP StoreOnce D2D devices?
A. fixed-length data segmenting
B. variable-length data segmenting
C. object-level differencing
D. hash-based chunking
Answer: D
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 study guide HP0-J51 answers real questions
NO.16 Which browser is supported to access X1000 Windows Server Remote Administration Applet from a
non-Microsoft computer?
A. Apple Safari
B. Google Chrome
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer
D. Mozilla Firefox
Answer: D
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 test questions
NO.17 What is a feature of P4000 snapshots?
A. Snapshots are thin provisioned but can be made fully provisioned after being created.
B. As the original volume data changes the snapshot remains the same as the volume at its creation time.
C. The same amount of space is reserved for the snapshot as the original volume.
D. The snapshot is thinly provisioned and requires no reserve space.
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-J51 demo HP0-J51 practice test HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.18 What is the recommended minimum block size that should be configured when backing up to D2D
systems?
A. 64KB
B. 128KB
C. 256KB
D. 1MB
Answer: A
HP test HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.19 Your customer wants to monitor the performance of a P4000 G2 system. What is the minimum time
sample interval that can be set using the Performance Monitor?
A. 1 second
B. 5 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 test answers HP0-J51 dumps HP0-J51 certification training HP0-J51 demo
NO.20 You are meeting with a customer who has many different backup applications and operating systems.
To identify which operating systems are supported with each backup application by VLS and D2D, which
HP document should you consult?
A. Storage Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. Backup Solutions Guide
D. Storage Backup Matrix
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 exam simulations HP0-J51 test answers HP0-J51
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J51_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论