2013年11月13日星期三

Symantec ST0-141 exam study materials

We all well know the status of Symantec certification ST0-141 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Symantec ST0-141 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Symantec certification ST0-141 exam.

ITCertKing could give you the Symantec ST0-141 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-141 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-141 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Symantec ST0-141 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Symantec ST0-141 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-141 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Symantec certification ST0-141 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Symantec ST0-141 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Symantec ST0-141 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Symantec certification ST0-141 exam.

ITCertKing have the latest Symantec certification ST0-141 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Symantec ST0-141 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Symantec certification ST0-141 exam. The certification of Symantec ST0-141 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Symantec certification ST0-141 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Symantec certification ST0-141 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-141
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

ST0-141 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-141_exam.html

NO.1 A backup job failed with an access denied error message. Which option in the backup job property can
be used to set the correct permissions?
A. verify credentials
B. user account credentials
C. validate credentials
D. test/edit credentials
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-141 practice test   ST0-141 certification   ST0-141 practice test

NO.2 Which two behaviors of the Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Agent for Applications and Databases apply
to Microsoft Active Directory? (Select two.)
A. It is installed as a separate add-on component.
B. Windows Active Directory database can be backed up while online.
C. It is a system service that runs on remote Windows servers where active directory is installed.
D. Granular restore of individual Active Directory objects and attributes is unsupported.
E. It requires Agent for Windows to be running on the domain controller.
Answer: B,E

Symantec test answers   ST0-141   ST0-141 answers real questions   ST0-141

NO.3 An administrator needs to restore a mailbox to an Exchange 2010 Database Availability Group. Which
server must have an installed Agent for Windows in order to restore from a GRT enabled backup of
Exchange?
A. the Edge Transport server
B. the Active Mailbox server
C. the Client Access server
D. the Passive Mailbox server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-141   ST0-141 exam

NO.4 In Symantec Backup Exec 2012, scheduled convert to virtual jobs can be configured to support which
two sources? (Select two.)
A. all differential backups
B. all full backups
C. most recent snap
D. last incremental with changed block tracking enabled
E. most recent full backup
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-141 exam simulations   ST0-141

NO.5 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 default global scheduling option allows jobs to be cancelled
without manual intervention?
A. job auto cancel after 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
B. kill the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
C. terminate the job if it is still running 'x' hours if no data has incremented
D. cancel the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-141 exam dumps   ST0-141

NO.6 Which tool should be used to collect debug logs for a failing backup of a remote server.?
A. BEUtility.exe
B. Ramcmd.exe
C. VxMon.exe
D. SGMon.exe
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-141   ST0-141 test answers   ST0-141 braindump

NO.7 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 troubleshooting tool should an end user use before contacting
Symantec for additional support?
A. VxGather
B. Collect Debug Output
C. Symantec Backup Exec Support Tool
D. BEDiag
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-141   ST0-141   ST0-141 certification training

NO.8 An administrator plans to use Symantec Backup Exec 2012 data deduplication capabilities to protect a
Hyper-V environment. The administrator needs to leverage client-side deduplication and image-based
backups of the Hyper-V virtual machines. How does Symantec Backup Exec 2012 accomplish this task?
A. The Agent for Windows installed on the Hyper-V host performs client-side deduplication.
B. Backup data is deduplicated "in flight" during transport to the Symantec Backup Exec server.
C. Hyper-V virtual machines use the .VHD format for virtual disks, which is deduplicated by definition.
D. The PureDisk client installed to the Hyper-V secondary server performs client-side deduplication.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-141 original questions   ST0-141   ST0-141   ST0-141

NO.9 A job runs with a custom error-handling rule in addition to the default error-handing rule. What will
happen?
A. The custom error-handling rule will apply.
B. The default error-handling rule will apply.
C. The job will fail.
D. The administrator will be prompted to select the rule.
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-141 test   ST0-141

NO.10 Where are the Symantec Backup Exec Job Log files stored by default?
A. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec
B. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Data
C. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Logs
D. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Log
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-141   ST0-141 certification training   ST0-141 exam

NO.11 A user requests the restore of files from the backup of a different server. The administrator performs a
redirected restore to the user's folder. Which "Restore site list and item level permissions" option must the
administrator select so the user can use the restored files?
A. restore only the NTFS permissions
B. restore files with the NTFS permissions of the destination folder
C. restore files without their NTFS permissions
D. restore files with their NTFS partitions
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-141 exam dumps   ST0-141 pdf   ST0-141   ST0-141 demo

NO.12 An administrator needs to restore multiple emails from a GRT enabled backup of Exchange to a file.
Which file format will be created?
A. .MSG
B. .CAB
C. .PST
D. .OST
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-141 exam prep   ST0-141   ST0-141   ST0-141 study guide   ST0-141 answers real questions

NO.13 An administrator needs to use the Agent for VMware and Hyper-V to protect a VMware virtual machine
hosting Microsoft Exchange. The administrator needs to restore granular application objects, such as
emails, from the backup sets that are captured from the virtual machine hosting Exchange. Which action
should the administrator take before configuring a backup definition for the virtual machine hosting
Exchange?
A. run the Exchange optimizer utility
B. manually install VMware tools on the virtual machine
C. install the Agent for Windows on the virtual machine hosting Exchange
D. manually truncate Exchange transaction logs
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-141 certification training   ST0-141 test questions   ST0-141 demo   ST0-141   ST0-141

NO.14 Which two options are supported by the Checkpoint Restart feature of Symantec Backup Exec 2012?
(Select two.)
A. FAT32 volumes
B. NTFS volumes
C. Linux computers
D. Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV)
E. VSS
Answer: B,E

Symantec certification training   ST0-141 test   ST0-141

NO.15 For GRT operations, in which two instances must the default path for the TEMP directory specified in
"Symantec Backup Exec 2012 > Configuration and settings > Backup Exec Settings > Granular Recovery
Technology" be modified? (Select two.)
A. when the default path is the system volume
B. when the default path is a mapped drive letter
C. when the default path is NTFS
D. when the default path is FAT32
E. when the default path contains the Windows page file
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ST0-141 braindump   ST0-141   ST0-141 original questions   ST0-141

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-141_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论