We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The VMware VCP410J materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing VMware VCP410J exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through VMware VCP410J exam the first time.
You can now get VMware VCP410J exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of VMware VCP410J exam. You do not need to look around for the latest VMware VCP410J training materials, because you have to find the best VMware VCP410J training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the VMware VCP410J certification exam.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's VMware VCP410J exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: VCP410J
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best VMware certification VCP410J exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real VMware certification VCP410J exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed VMware certification VCP410J exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
There are many ways to help you pass VMware certification VCP410J exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the VMware certification VCP410J exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of VMware certification VCP410J examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass VMware certification VCP410J exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about VMware certification VCP410J exam to meet your need.
VCP410J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410J_exam.html
NO.1 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x のンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP410J practice test VCP410J VCP410J test
NO.2 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストのンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストのンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C
VMware exam VCP410J certification training VCP410J original questions
NO.3 vCenter Server 4.x をンストールする場合、 ラセンスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラセンスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラセンスフゔル内
Answer: A,C
VMware demo VCP410J VCP410J
NO.4 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x をンストールしています。
正常なンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C
VMware test VCP410J VCP410J VCP410J VCP410J
NO.5 ESX 4.x のンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP410J test questions VCP410J certification training VCP410J VCP410J
NO.6 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B
VMware demo VCP410J original questions VCP410J test answers
NO.7 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントをンストールする予定です。
このンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D
VMware exam VCP410J questions VCP410J
NO.8 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C
VMware practice test VCP410J VCP410J practice test VCP410J exam
NO.9 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B
VMware exam prep VCP410J test answers VCP410J exam dumps VCP410J
NO.10 ゕドバンスラ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B
VMware VCP410J dumps VCP410J VCP410J answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410J_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论