2013年10月17日星期四

Lpi 117-199 the latest exam questions and answers free download

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Lpi 117-199 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 117-199 study materials including the official Lpi 117-199 certification training courses, Lpi 117-199 self-paced training guide, 117-199 exam ITCertKing and practice, 117-199 online exam 117-199 study guide. 117-199 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Lpi certification 117-199 exam disposably with a high score.

117-199 is an Lpi certification exam, so 117-199 is the first step to set foot on the road of Lpi certification. 117-199 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 117-199 exam, but passing rate of 117-199 certification exam is not very high.When you select 117-199 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Lpi 117-199 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Lpi 117-199 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: 117-199
Exam Name: Lpi (Ubuntu Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

You can now get Lpi 117-199 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Lpi 117-199 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Lpi 117-199 training materials, because you have to find the best Lpi 117-199 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Lpi 117-199 certification exam.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-199 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Lpi 117-199 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Lpi 117-199 exam training materials is to choose success.

117-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html

NO.1 You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message,
"hello". Which command will do this?
A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
Answer: C

Lpi pdf   117-199   117-199 exam prep   117-199   117-199

NO.2 hald is
A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware.
B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers.
C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications.
D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications.
Answer: C

Lpi study guide   117-199   117-199 test questions   117-199 demo

NO.3 What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C

Lpi test   117-199 practice test   117-199   117-199   117-199 certification   117-199 certification

NO.4 You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you
change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199 exam prep   117-199 certification training   117-199

NO.5 What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host
names, domain names, logins, and passwords?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/exports
D. /etc/services
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: E

Lpi   117-199 test questions   117-199 practice test

NO.6 What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file
system's entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration
changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C

Lpi   117-199   117-199 answers real questions   117-199 exam dumps

NO.7 You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this?
A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to
false.
B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false.
C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to
"true"
D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false.
Answer: B

Lpi test answers   117-199   117-199   117-199
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.8 You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the
"Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-199   117-199 exam simulations

NO.9 What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199 dumps   117-199   117-199 braindump

NO.10 Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?
A. lsbluetooth
B. hal-device-manager
C. hcidump
D. bluez-devices
Answer: B

Lpi answers real questions   117-199 exam prep   117-199 exam   117-199 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论