2013年10月17日星期四

Latest McAfee MA0-150 of exam practice questions and answers free download

In order to help you more ITCertKing the McAfee MA0-150 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. MA0-150 study materials including the official McAfee MA0-150 certification training courses, McAfee MA0-150 self-paced training guide, MA0-150 exam ITCertKing and practice, MA0-150 online exam MA0-150 study guide. MA0-150 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass McAfee certification MA0-150 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the McAfee certification MA0-150 exam all knew that McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is not very simple. In order to pass McAfee certification MA0-150 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass MA0-150 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about MA0-150 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in MA0-150 certification exam.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the McAfee MA0-150 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the McAfee MA0-150 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive McAfee MA0-150 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150

NO.2 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150

NO.3 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee test answers   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 test

NO.4 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee original questions   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150 original questions

NO.5 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150

NO.6 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150

NO.7 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee test   MA0-150 test   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150 practice test

NO.8 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee original questions   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.9 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.10 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee demo   MA0-150   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.11 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150 test   MA0-150

NO.12 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee exam   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.13 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 certification training

NO.14 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee original questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers   MA0-150 exam

NO.15 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150 questions

NO.16 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150

NO.17 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150 practice test

NO.18 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150 test

NO.19 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 pdf

NO.20 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论