2013年10月17日星期四

Lotus 190-804 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-804 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Exam Code: 190-804
Exam Name: Lotus (Using JavaScript in IBM Louts Domino 8 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

Lotus 190-804 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Lotus 190-804 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Lotus certification 190-804 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Lotus certification 190-804 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Lotus certification 190-804 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Lotus certification 190-804 exam.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Lotus certification 190-804 exam successfully.

190-804 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-804_exam.html

NO.1 Jerry wants to write an if-then statement in JavaScript that evaluates to "true" if the values of the
variables string1 and string2 are NOT equal. How should he code the first line of the if-then statement?
A.if (string1 <> string2)
B.if (string1 != string2)
C.if (!(string1 = string2))
D.if (equals(string1, string2))
Answer:B

Lotus   190-804 braindump   190-804 certification training   190-804 certification training

NO.2 Hanna needs to write a function that will allow her to set a cookie and have the cookie expire when the
browser is closed. Which function below will meet these goals?
A.function setCookie(cName, cValue) {
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue);}
B.function setCookie(cName, cValue) {var currDt = new Date();document.cookie = cName + ";" +
escape(cValue) + ";" + currDt.getTime() ;}
C.function setCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) {var currDt = new Date();var expireDt = new Date();
expireDt.setTime( currDt.getTime() + (60*60*24*cKeepDays) );document.cookie = cName + "=" +
escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT();}
D.function setCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) {var expireDt = new Date();if (cKeepDays != null) {
expireDt.setTime( expireDt.getTime() + (1000*60*24*cKeepDays) );}
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT();}
Answer:A

Lotus   190-804   190-804   190-804 exam simulations

NO.3 Consider the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)">
Which one of the following does the JavaScript event handler do?
A.It submits the current HTML form.
B.It submits the current HTML page.
C.It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the first form object on the current page.
D.It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the form object that contains the button.
Answer:D

Lotus original questions   190-804   190-804   190-804 test   190-804

NO.4 Uma has written the following code to compare two values in the form onSubmit event:
resp=document.forms[0].city.value;
if (resp = 'Boston') { alert ("You are from Boston."); } else { alert ("You are not from Boston."); };
Uma tests her form. However, every time she saves it, the alert says "You are from Boston.", even when
she enters "New York". Which one of the following causes this to happen?
A.The form name should be used to reference the form.
B.The city field on the form is named "City", not "city".
C.The comparison operator to test equality should be "==".
D.There is no "End If" at the end of the If statement block.
Answer:C

Lotus exam dumps   190-804   190-804 braindump   190-804 exam simulations   190-804

NO.5 Devon has placed the following code in the JS Header event of a form:
function userConfirm( ) { if( confirm( "Do you wish to continue" )) { promptUser( ); } }
function promptUser( ) { x = prompt( "Please enter some text", "" ); alert( x ); }
There is a button on the form where the onClick event is: userConfirm( ).
Which one of the following will happen when the user chooses "Yes" in the confirmation prompt?
A.The promptUser( ) function will run and display an error message, "Please enter some text".
B.The promptUser( ) function will run and ask the user to input a value, which will then be posted in a
confirm prompt.
C.A run-time error will appear, stating that the promptUser( ) function is undefined, since it was defined
after the userConfirm( ) function.
D.The promptUser( ) function will run with an input prompt asking the user to input a value, which will then
be posted in an alert prompt.
Answer:D

Lotus   190-804 certification   190-804

NO.6 A JavaScript code segment was placed in the JS Header event of a form object. The beginning of that
segment looked like the following:
function validate(field)
{
if(validateRunning)
{
validateRunning=false;
return;
}
}
When the function was called, it did not work correctly. Which one of the following would prevent this
function from working properly?
A.validateRunning was defined earlier as a number, not a boolean.
B.validateRunning was declared and initialized in the calling event.
C.validateRunning was declared and initialized in the JS Header event.
D.validateRunning was declared in the JS Header event and initialized in the calling event.
Answer:B

Lotus dumps   190-804 braindump   190-804 demo   190-804 original questions

NO.7 Marie is getting an error in the following line of JavaScript code that is attached to a button on a Notes
Form: totalAttempts[0] = 1;
How can she add error checking to this code to handle the error?
A.if (isError(totalAttempts[0] = 1)) {alert ("totalAttempts not defined");}
B.try {totalAttempts[0] = 1;} catch (e) {alert ("totalAttempts not defined");}
C.errorHandle messageAlert;totalAttempts[0] = 1;messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined");
D.onError GoTo messageAlert;totalAttempts[0] = 1;messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined");
Answer:B

Lotus   190-804 exam   190-804 certification training   190-804 questions   190-804

NO.8 Ann created the following code segment:
function checksubject() { if(window.document.forms[0].Subject.value=="") { alert("Please enter a
subject."); window.document.forms[0].Subject.focus()} else
{ window.document.forms[0].submit() }
Which one of the following could Ann place between the function name and the if statement to prevent the
need to type window.document.forms[0] each time it is needed?
A.function checksubject(){(this){if(Subject.value="")
B.function checksubject(){with(this){if(Subject.value="")
C.function checksubject(){(window.document.forms[0]){if(Subject.value=="")
D.function checksubject(){with(window.document.forms[0]){if(Subject.value=="")
Answer:D

Lotus test questions   190-804   190-804   190-804

NO.9 Dan is writing a JavaScript statement to display a message about the movie of the week. Which one of
the following strings would NOT be properly interpreted by JavaScript in an alert dialog box?
A.alert("My brother said, 'I like this movie.'")
B.alert("This week\'s movie is my brother\'s favorite")
C.alert('This is my brother's favorite movie of the week.')
D.alert("The movie of the week is my brother\'s favorite.")
Answer:C

Lotus   190-804 exam simulations   190-804   190-804   190-804   190-804 study guide

NO.10 Look at the following code for the onClick event of a button:
function printvar() { var1 = 20; alert( 'the value of var1 is ' + var1 );}
var var1 = 10;
printvar();
Which one of the following will be the value of var1 in the alert message?
A.10
B.20
C."10"
D.undefined
Answer:B

Lotus   190-804   190-804 certification training   190-804   190-804 dumps

NO.11 Look at the following JavaScript code segment:
var fullStr = new String( "Hello World!");
var subS = "World";
var subStart =<MISSING CODE>
Which one of the following should be placed in the <MISSING CODE> to find the position of a substring
within a string object?
A.fullStr.indexOf(subS);
B.subStr.indexOf(fullS);
C.substring(fullStr, subS);
D.fullStr.substring(0, subS);
Answer:A

Lotus braindump   190-804 exam dumps   190-804   190-804 answers real questions   190-804 dumps

NO.12 Ann has written the following code in the Submit button onClick event:
if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value="") { alert("Please enter an email we can use to reply to your
question.");
window.document.forms[0].Email.focus() } else { window.document.forms[0].submit() }
When she runs it, the else statement is never executed. Which one of the following code changes will
correct the error?
A.if(Email.value="")
B.if(window.document.forms[0].email.value="")
C.if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value=="")
D.The code is correct. It needs to be moved to the onBlur event of the Email field.
Answer:C

Lotus   190-804   190-804

NO.13 The following code will produce a run-time error:
{ // Line 1 path=location.pathname.toLowerCase( ); // Line 2 nsfPos=path.indexOf(".nsf");
// Line 3 path=path.substring(0, nsfpos+5); // Line 4 }
Which one of the lines is incorrect?
A.Line 1
B.Line 2
C.Line 3
D.Line 4
Answer:D

Lotus   190-804 study guide   190-804 test answers   190-804 exam prep

NO.14 The following JavaScript code was placed in the onChange event for a listbox:
var frm = document.forms[0];
var sc = frm.SelectedVacation;
var vacation = this;
sc.value = "";
<MISSING CODE> { if(vacation.options[i].selected) { sc.value = sc.value
+ vacation.options[i].text = "\n"; } }
Which one of the following is the missing line of code?
A.until (i=0, i> vacation.length, i--)
B.for (i = 0; i < vacation.length; i++)
C.for (i = 0; index < vacation.length; i++)
D.while (i !=0; index < vacation.length; i--)
Answer:B

Lotus exam simulations   190-804   190-804   190-804   190-804

NO.15 Which one of the following designated lines has incorrect code?
// initialize the variables
secsPerMin = 60; // <LINE A>
var minsPerHour = 60;
var hoursPerDay = 24;
var daysPerYear = 365;
// perform calculations
var secsPerDay = secsPerMin * minsPerHour * hoursPerDay; //<LINE B>
var secsPerYear = secsPerDay * daysPerYear;
document.writeln("There are ");
document.writeln(secsperYear); //<LINE C>
document.writeln(" seconds per year.</b><p>"); //<LINE D>
A.<LINE A>
B.<LINE B>
C.<LINE C>
D.<LINE D>
Answer:C

Lotus dumps   190-804 original questions   190-804 test questions   190-804   190-804 original questions

NO.16 Given the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)">
Which one of the following is the "submitMe(this.form)" portion of the tag called?
A.Button event
B.Event handler
C.Button method
D.onClick method
Answer:B

Lotus exam simulations   190-804 practice test   190-804 braindump   190-804 pdf

NO.17 Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser. Which
one of the following JavaScript properties will tell her that information?
A.window.version;
B.navigator.appName;
C.navigator.clientType;
D.You cannot determine this using JavaScript.
Answer:B

Lotus questions   190-804   190-804   190-804 certification training

NO.18 Aaron has written the following JavaScript for the onClick event of a button:
a = "2" + 2; alert( a );
What will happen when the button is clicked?
A.An alert box will display: 4
B.An alert box will display: 22
C.A blank alert box will display
D.No alert box will display, due to the JavaScript error
Answer:B

Lotus study guide   190-804   190-804 answers real questions

NO.19 Rashida needs to display the current date, in dd-mmm-yyyy format, in an alert message. For example,
the first day of the 2007 should be displayed as 01-Jan-2007. So far, she has written these lines in a new
function that she will use to create the date string:
function getDateDMY() { var months = new Array("Jan", "Feb", "Mar", "Apr", "May", "Jun", "Jul", "Aug",
"Sep", "Oct", "Nov", "Dec"); var dt = new Date(); <MISSING CODE> }
What should Rashida add in place of the <MISSING CODE>?
A.var dd = dt.getDay();
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
B.var dd = dt.getDay();
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return = dd + "-" + months.options[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
C.var dd = dt.getDate();
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + dd }
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
D.var dd = dt.getDate();
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + parseInt(dd) }
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return = dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + parseInt(yyyy);
Answer:C

Lotus   190-804   190-804 study guide

NO.20 Greg wants to put a hyperlink on his web page that brings the user back
to the previous page they were on. So far he has written the following
HTML code:
<a href="_________________">Click here to go back one page</a>
What belongs in the blank "href" part of the HTML code?
A.history.go(-1)
B.http://history.go(-1)
C.return(history.go(-1))
D.javascript:history.go(-1)
Answer:D

Lotus test answers   190-804 test questions   190-804

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality LOT-958 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-804_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论