2013年10月17日星期四

Juniper certification JN0-120 exam targeted exercises

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

The ITCertKing Juniper JN0-120 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-120 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Juniper JN0-120 exam certification.

Juniper JN0-120 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Juniper JN0-120 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

If you are still troubled for the Juniper JN0-120 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: JN0-120
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

JN0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html

NO.1 Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5
virtual routers. How many routing tables are maintained on that module?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120

NO.2 Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?
A. config
B. clientqos.cnf
C. startup-config
D. running-configuration
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120 original questions

NO.3 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?
A. updated RIB-Out
B. link-state information
C. an incremental update
D. the complete routing table
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 demo

NO.4 Which protocol is used between the RAS and the authentication server in a narrowband network
environment?
A. RADIUS
B. PPP PAP
C. MS CHAP
D. PPP CHAP
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120

NO.5 In a bridged 1483 network, which configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise
customer networks into the provider's IGP?
A. redistribute direct
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute connected
D. redistribute access-internal
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120 certification   JN0-120 certification training   JN0-120 answers real questions

NO.6 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of
user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal.?
A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120 demo   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120 original questions

NO.7 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.)
A. SCP
B. FTP
C. RCP
D. TFTP
Answer: B,D

Juniper demo   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.8 Which configuration command creates a virtual router called isp-1?
A. virtual-router isp-1
B. virtual-router ISP-1
C. virtual-router VR isp-1
D. virtual-router VR ISP-1
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 test questions   JN0-120 certification training

NO.9 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Routed 1483
B. Bridged 1483
C. PPP over ATM
D. PPP over Ethernet
Answer: A,B

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 test questions   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120 exam prep

NO.10 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration?
A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically.
B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory.
C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically.
D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.
Answer: C

Juniper pdf   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 test questions

NO.11 How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router?
A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4
B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6
C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6
D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7
Answer: B

Juniper dumps   JN0-120 exam prep   JN0-120 exam dumps

NO.12 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line
module? (Choose two.)
A. over an ATM PVC
B. over a FastEthernet bus
C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus
D. over high speed serial bus
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-120 pdf   JN0-120   JN0-120 demo

NO.13 You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC
should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command
accomplishes this goal?
A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam

NO.14 Which two forms of DSL connectivity provide the same bandwidth in both directions? (Choose two.)
A. ADSL
B. HDSL
C. SDSL
D. RADSL
Answer: B,C

Juniper   JN0-120 test   JN0-120 test answers   JN0-120

NO.15 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network?
A. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge
C. atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120 certification

NO.16 A service provider is operating a Routed 1483 network where the ATM PVCs are treated as a large
subnet. What is a consequence of this configuration?
A. It burns up IP addresses.
B. It conserves IP addresses.
C. It results in a smaller routing table.
D. Each PVC has a separate /30 subnet.
Answer: B

Juniper questions   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.17 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support
this configuration?
A. 0 and 1
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C

Juniper braindump   JN0-120 dumps   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120 study guide   JN0-120

NO.18 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group?
A. last slot in the chassis
B. first slot in the chassis
C. lowest numbered slot in the group
D. highest numbered slot in the group
Answer: C

Juniper certification   JN0-120 pdf   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam prep

NO.19 Which two statements are correct concerning DHCP Internal Server in the E-series router? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide dynamic IP addresses for DSIs.
B. Provide connectivity to DHCP servers on other subnetworks.
C. Provide dynamic IP addresses for SRC applications.
D. Provide dynamic IP addresses from pools used for PPPoE subscribers.
Answer: A,C

Juniper practice test   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.20 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router?
A. voice over IP
B. wholesale services
C. IP quality of service
D. SNMP management
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120 test answers   JN0-120

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论