显示标签为“920-316”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“920-316”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月24日星期二

Latest Nortel 920-316 of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Nortel 920-316 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Nortel 920-316 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Nortel 920-316 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Nortel Certification 920-316 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Nortel certification 920-316 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Nortel certification 920-316 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Exam Code: 920-316
Exam Name: Nortel (SCCS/Express/TAPI/Web Client/Agent)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Nortel 920-316 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

920-316 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/920-316_exam.html

NO.1 What Windows sub-components are used in the communication exchange between the
Symposium Agent server running IIS, and the agent desktop running internet Explorer?
A. DCOM and MTS
B. HTTP and DCOM
C. LDAP and MTS
D. ODBC and COM
Answer: B

Nortel   920-316 exam simulations   920-316 test   920-316   920-316 exam dumps

NO.2 For Symposuim Agent (SA) to be fully operational in a Meridian1 or DMS environment,
what key component must be in place to monitor the client lines?
A. TAPI server must be installed to monitor the client lines
B. TAPI server must be installed to monitor the client lines but only if used to monitor or control
Multiple Appearance Directory Number (MADN) lines
C. There are no other requirements outside of Symposium Agent to monitor client lines.
D. There are no other requirements outside of Symposium Agent to monitor client lines.
Answer: B

Nortel   920-316 exam   920-316 exam   920-316   920-316

NO.3 An SECC contact center with 10 Supervisor clients logged in and using the real time
displays would be using how many of the 75 simultaneous real time sessions?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 40
Answer: D

Nortel   920-316 original questions   920-316 braindump

NO.4 Symposium Agent and TAPI can co-reside on the same server if the agent count does not
exceed which?
A. 500
B. 600
C. 750
D. 1200
Answer: A

Nortel   920-316   920-316 exam prep   920-316 test answers

NO.5 What is the recommended CPU specification for symposium Agent server in stand-alone
versus co-resident mode with TAPI for 100 agents, assuring Windows NT service pak5?
A. SA will only run on a Windows 2000 platform and so cannot be sized in this scenario
B. SA will support 100 active agents in either stand-alone or co-resident mode on a Pentium II
100 Mhz CPU clock speed
C. A Pentium II 400 Mhz CPU clock speed server can only support 100 Active Agents in a
stand-alone mode Symposium Agent server
D. SA will support 100 active agents in either stand alone or co-resident mode but requires a
Pentium III 600 Mhz CPU clock speed
Answer: B

Nortel certification training   920-316 study guide   920-316 exam dumps   920-316

NO.6 Estimated wait time, position in queue, message option, massage recording and
announcements are all functionality of what type of port?
A. MIRAN port
B. CallPiLot ports
C. Meridian Mail ports
D. Voice Services Card ports
Answer: C

Nortel   920-316 dumps   920-316

NO.7 Which two are true for using graphical real-time displays with SECC 3.0?
A. The maximum number of GRTDs is ten
B. GRTD must run on a stand-alone PC
C. SECC 3.0 is backward compatible with all versions of GRTD
D. Each GRTD that runs on a client PC uses one of the Supervisor/Realtime sessiosn of the
SECC
Answer: AD

Nortel certification training   920-316 demo   920-316   920-316   920-316 pdf

NO.8 Select three true statements of comparison of SECC 3.0 to SymposiumCallCenterServer
A. SECC connects to Option 11C Mini
B. Both provide host data exchange (HDX)
C. SECC has an automated scripting agent, SCCS does not
D. SECC is scaled to accommodate about 75% fewer trunks than SCCS
Answer: ACD

Nortel study guide   920-316   920-316 dumps

NO.9 An enterprise wants to add desktop functionality that is flexible and able to respond to the
different needs of callers based on the skill set the calls is routed into. This mid-sized
organization of 100 agents has the expectation to grow to 150 over the next two years, but
will only accept a low-cost solution. What contact center product provides this flexibility?
A. Symposium Agent with the ability to present the correct screen to the agent based on business
rules
B. Symposium Web Center Portal with the ability to present e-mail, chat, an/or collaboration
screens based on customer requirement
C. Symposium Agent Greeting with its ability, based on skill-set, to customize information for
call presentation
D. Symposium TAPI SP with the ability, based on skillset, to route caller information with the
call delivery at the phoneset
Answer: A

Nortel practice test   920-316   920-316   920-316   920-316

NO.10 Symposium Agent provides enterprises with the ability to add agents in groups and to
purchase licenses incrementally to meet the growth demands of the CTI
screen-pop-enabled agents. What license packages are available to configure?
A. 1, 10, 50, 100, 200, 500
B. 1, 5, 10, 25, 100, 250, 500
C. 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 200, 300, 500
D. 1, 10, 25, 50, 75, 100, 300, 500
Answer: A

Nortel   920-316 questions   920-316   920-316

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B111 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/920-316_exam.html

2013年12月22日星期日

Best Nortel 920-316 exam questions and answers

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Nortel 920-316 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 920-316 study materials including the official Nortel 920-316 certification training courses, Nortel 920-316 self-paced training guide, 920-316 exam ITCertKing and practice, 920-316 online exam 920-316 study guide. 920-316 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Nortel 920-316 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, 920-316 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. Nortel 920-316 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Nortel certification 920-316 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Nortel certification 920-316 exam is much more simple for you.

920-316 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Nortel 920-316 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Nortel 920-316 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: 920-316
Exam Name: Nortel (SCCS/Express/TAPI/Web Client/Agent)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 920-316 exam has become a milestone in the Nortel exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Nortel 920-316 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Nortel 920-316 certification exam, they focus on the study of Nortel 920-316 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Nortel 920-316 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed Nortel 920-316 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in 920-316 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Nortel 920-316 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Nortel 920-316 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Nortel 920-316 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

920-316 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/920-316_exam.html

NO.1 Symposium Agent provides enterprises with the ability to add agents in groups and to
purchase licenses incrementally to meet the growth demands of the CTI
screen-pop-enabled agents. What license packages are available to configure?
A. 1, 10, 50, 100, 200, 500
B. 1, 5, 10, 25, 100, 250, 500
C. 1, 5, 10, 50, 100, 200, 300, 500
D. 1, 10, 25, 50, 75, 100, 300, 500
Answer: A

Nortel   920-316 exam   920-316 certification   920-316   920-316 exam dumps

NO.2 An enterprise wants to add desktop functionality that is flexible and able to respond to the
different needs of callers based on the skill set the calls is routed into. This mid-sized
organization of 100 agents has the expectation to grow to 150 over the next two years, but
will only accept a low-cost solution. What contact center product provides this flexibility?
A. Symposium Agent with the ability to present the correct screen to the agent based on business
rules
B. Symposium Web Center Portal with the ability to present e-mail, chat, an/or collaboration
screens based on customer requirement
C. Symposium Agent Greeting with its ability, based on skill-set, to customize information for
call presentation
D. Symposium TAPI SP with the ability, based on skillset, to route caller information with the
call delivery at the phoneset
Answer: A

Nortel   920-316   920-316   920-316 dumps

NO.3 Select three true statements of comparison of SECC 3.0 to SymposiumCallCenterServer
A. SECC connects to Option 11C Mini
B. Both provide host data exchange (HDX)
C. SECC has an automated scripting agent, SCCS does not
D. SECC is scaled to accommodate about 75% fewer trunks than SCCS
Answer: ACD

Nortel   920-316   920-316 study guide   920-316 exam simulations   920-316

NO.4 What is the recommended CPU specification for symposium Agent server in stand-alone
versus co-resident mode with TAPI for 100 agents, assuring Windows NT service pak5?
A. SA will only run on a Windows 2000 platform and so cannot be sized in this scenario
B. SA will support 100 active agents in either stand-alone or co-resident mode on a Pentium II
100 Mhz CPU clock speed
C. A Pentium II 400 Mhz CPU clock speed server can only support 100 Active Agents in a
stand-alone mode Symposium Agent server
D. SA will support 100 active agents in either stand alone or co-resident mode but requires a
Pentium III 600 Mhz CPU clock speed
Answer: B

Nortel test questions   920-316   920-316 certification   920-316

NO.5 What Windows sub-components are used in the communication exchange between the
Symposium Agent server running IIS, and the agent desktop running internet Explorer?
A. DCOM and MTS
B. HTTP and DCOM
C. LDAP and MTS
D. ODBC and COM
Answer: B

Nortel   920-316 pdf   920-316 braindump   920-316

NO.6 An SECC contact center with 10 Supervisor clients logged in and using the real time
displays would be using how many of the 75 simultaneous real time sessions?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 40
Answer: D

Nortel exam simulations   920-316 exam simulations   920-316 exam   920-316

NO.7 Which two are true for using graphical real-time displays with SECC 3.0?
A. The maximum number of GRTDs is ten
B. GRTD must run on a stand-alone PC
C. SECC 3.0 is backward compatible with all versions of GRTD
D. Each GRTD that runs on a client PC uses one of the Supervisor/Realtime sessiosn of the
SECC
Answer: AD

Nortel questions   920-316   920-316 practice test   920-316   920-316 questions   920-316

NO.8 Estimated wait time, position in queue, message option, massage recording and
announcements are all functionality of what type of port?
A. MIRAN port
B. CallPiLot ports
C. Meridian Mail ports
D. Voice Services Card ports
Answer: C

Nortel   920-316   920-316 practice test   920-316 original questions

NO.9 For Symposuim Agent (SA) to be fully operational in a Meridian1 or DMS environment,
what key component must be in place to monitor the client lines?
A. TAPI server must be installed to monitor the client lines
B. TAPI server must be installed to monitor the client lines but only if used to monitor or control
Multiple Appearance Directory Number (MADN) lines
C. There are no other requirements outside of Symposium Agent to monitor client lines.
D. There are no other requirements outside of Symposium Agent to monitor client lines.
Answer: B

Nortel certification training   920-316 exam prep   920-316   920-316 exam simulations

NO.10 Symposium Agent and TAPI can co-reside on the same server if the agent count does not
exceed which?
A. 500
B. 600
C. 750
D. 1200
Answer: A

Nortel   920-316   920-316 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/920-316_exam.html