2014年1月16日星期四

The Best Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Exam Training materials

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-101 exam is very cost-effective.

Exam Code: 4A0-101
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

4A0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 original questions

NO.2 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-101 questions   4A0-101 braindump

NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router
R1 advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router
R3's routing table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/ 24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/ 24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-101   4A0-101 answers real questions   4A0-101   4A0-101 test

NO.4 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure
router static-route 10.2.3.0/ 24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute
command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101
15. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-101 exam   4A0-101   4A0-101 exam dumps   4A0-101 demo
16. Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose
two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted
beyond the immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant
routers and how they interconnect
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-101   4A0-101 questions

NO.5 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 braindump   4A0-101   4A0-101 braindump

NO.6 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 exam simulations

NO.7 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 exam prep

NO.8 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 exam prep   4A0-101

NO.9 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many
connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the
following best describes the likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more
specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office
router will have a default route.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 test   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.10 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach
the network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2 / 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-101   4A0-101 practice test   4A0-101 demo

NO.11 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-101   4A0-101 practice test

NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 test answers

NO.13 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.14 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and 000-474 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论