2013年10月17日星期四

NO0-002 exam dumps

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Nokia NO0-002 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Nokia NO0-002 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Nokia certification NO0-002 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Nokia certification NO0-002 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Nokia NO0-002 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Nokia NO0-002 will be your choice and you will pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia certification   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam prep

NO.2 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 questions

NO.3 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia braindump   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002 braindump

NO.4 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 questions   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.5 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.6 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia study guide   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.7 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia questions   NO0-002 answers real questions   NO0-002 answers real questions

NO.8 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia test answers   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002 exam prep

NO.9 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.10 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.11 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification

NO.12 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam prep

NO.13 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002

NO.14 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia exam prep   NO0-002 test   NO0-002 exam

NO.15 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.16 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.17 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia study guide   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002 exam prep
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.18 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002 braindump

NO.19 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002   NO0-002 original questions

NO.20 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002 exam simulations
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论